Privacy Policy Mother your Mindset

1. General

At Motheryourmindset, accessible from http://www.motheryourmindset.com , one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Motheryourmindset and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us via info@motheryourmindset.com .

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or information which is collect through our website. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

2. Questions about our policies

If you have any questions or suggestions with respect to this Privacy Policy, please e-mail us at info@motheryourmindset.com

3. Applicability

Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Policy applies to all information that we have about you and your account.

4. Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

5. Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may require additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

6. How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to

 Provide, operate, and maintain our website and services, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical, and survey purposes;
 Improve, personalize, and expand our website and services
 Understand and analyze how you use our website
 Develop new products, services, features, and functionalities
 Communicate with you directly to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, the services we provide and for marketing and promotional purposes
 Send you emails
 Find and prevent fraud as well as part of our efforts to keep our site safe and secure.

7. Log Files

http://www.motheryourmindset.com follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

8. Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, http://www.motheryourmindset.com uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

9. Third Party Privacy Policies

Mother your Mindset’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of third-party, if any, for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. You may find a complete list of these Privacy Policies and their links here: Privacy Policy Links.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

10. CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

If you are a California resident, our privacy practices comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”). Under the CCPA, among other rights, visitors have the right to
 Request that a business that collects a visitor’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about visitors.
 Request that a business delete any personal data about the visitor that a business has collected.
 Request that a business that sells a visitor’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.
 If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

11. GDPR Data Protection Rights

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (“EEA”), this Privacy Policy also outlines additional policies applicable to our collection and processing of your personal information. We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:
 The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
 The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete
 The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
 The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
 The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
 The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
 If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

12. Retention of personal information

Our website hosing provides appropriate measures to protect your personal information from loss, misuse and unauthorized access. We highly take into account the potential risks involved in the processing undertaken of the Personal Information we collect.

We will keep personal data for as long as long as is needed. Or otherwise prescribed by law, for the as is set out above. The retention period varies depending on your interactions with Mother your Mindset. We may also keep a record of correspondence with you for as long as is necessary to protect us from a legal claim.

You are able to unsubscribe from our online e-mail updates as well as marketing by applying the unsubscribe possibility provided in any e-mail message we send you. We will take the necessary steps to act upon your unsubscribe request. Note you may still receive promotional information form us by e-mail mail for up to 10 days. To ensure we do not send you marketing e-mails after your un-subscription in the future, do note we will only keep a record of your email address.

13. Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We are strongly committed to protecting the safety and privacy of children who visit our Site. We therefore highly encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity

Mother your Mindset does not knowingly collect nor does it aim at collecting any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

14. Conditions of use and changes to our privacy policy

As our services evolve and change, our Terms of Use as well as Privacy Policy may change too. We will e-mail changes made to our conditions periodically. Though we highly advise our visitors to review our website frequently to view recent changes.